Search Now

Facebook

Saturday, February 14, 2015

IL&FS Transportation Networks



Figures in Rs croreDec-2014Sep-2014Jun-2014Mar-2014Dec-2013
Revenue1001.30778.23939.32978.171046.90
Other Income103.7184.1058.71119.7354.68
Total Income1105.01862.33998.031097.901101.58
Expenditure884.86515.10625.62923.37959.52
Operating Profit220.15347.23372.41174.53142.06
Interest189.95175.37154.75138.85133.14
PBDT30.20171.86217.6635.688.92
Depreciation3.251.071.692.372.97
PBT26.95170.79215.9733.315.95
Tax5.2659.0427.40-17.63-46.37
Net Profit21.69111.75188.5750.9452.32
EPS (Rs)0.884.537.241.342.53

NCC


 NCC

ACC


 ACC

FSL - Target 50


 FSL - Target 50

Sequent Scientific


 Sequent Scientific

Voltas


 Voltas

PowerGrid


 PowerGrid

Bharti Infratel


 Bharti Infratel

Mahindra and Mahindra


 Mahindra and Mahindra

BHEL


 BHEL

India Cements


 India Cements

Sobha Developers


 Sobha Developers

Glenmark


 Glenmark

Mphasis


 Mphasis

SAIL


 SAIL