Search Now

Facebook

Monday, August 10, 2015

Essel Propack


Essel Propack

Yes Bank


Yes Bank

Godrej Prop, Bharti Airtel, HSIL, V-Gaurd, HCLTECH, JKCEM, Ashoka Buildcon, SHTF


Godrej Prop, Bharti Airtel, HSIL, V-Gaurd, HCLTECH, JKCEM, Ashoka Buildcon, SHTF

Kitex Garments


Kitex Garments

PVR


PVR

Bharti Airtel


Bharti Airtel

Wabco


Wabco

India Strategy


India Strategy

PTC India


PTC India

Insecticides


Insecticides

MCX


MCX

India Financials


India Financials

TATA GLOBAL BEVERAGES LTD. (TATAGLOBAL) - FINANCIAL QUARTERLY




FIGURES IN RS CROREJUN-2015MAR-2015DEC-2014SEP-2014JUN-2014
REVENUE823.15671.49778.66712.37726.05
OTHER INCOME2.3413.3914.99119.237.55
TOTAL INCOME825.49684.88793.65831.60733.60
EXPENDITURE711.44652.53692.25653.96641.81
OPERATING PROFIT114.0532.35101.40177.6491.79
INTEREST4.0810.1513.526.254.27
PBDT109.9722.2087.88171.3987.52
DEPRECIATION5.415.545.064.834.51
PBT104.5616.6682.82166.5683.01
TAX36.72-26.2527.2135.3423.75
NET PROFIT67.8442.9155.61131.2259.26
EPS (RS)1.070.680.902.120.96

SML ISUZU LTD. (SMLISUZU) - FINANCIAL QUARTERLY




FIGURES IN RS CROREJUN-2015MAR-2015DEC-2014SEP-2014JUN-2014
REVENUE383.16321.54211.88233.57338.56
OTHER INCOME2.012.391.623.061.72
TOTAL INCOME385.17323.93213.50236.63340.28
EXPENDITURE340.57300.88209.99225.91303.21
OPERATING PROFIT44.6023.053.5110.7237.07
INTEREST0.922.322.560.480.46
PBDT43.6820.730.9510.2436.61
DEPRECIATION4.605.574.494.944.78
PBT39.0815.16-3.545.3031.83
TAX10.022.42-0.811.798.41
NET PROFIT29.0612.74-2.733.5123.42
EPS (RS)20.088.81-1.892.4316.18

RURAL ELECTRIFICATION CORPORATION LTD. (RECLTD) - FINANCIAL QUARTERLY




FIGURES IN RS CROREJUN-2015MAR-2015DEC-2014SEP-2014JUN-2014
REVENUE5662.895333.405205.295023.714667.13
OTHER INCOME46.7437.3639.0342.5639.57
TOTAL INCOME5709.635370.765244.325066.274706.70
EXPENDITURE81.21144.1949.5956.4356.47
OPERATING PROFIT5663.925264.905221.655043.604685.16
INTEREST3306.363092.983044.872954.472752.29
PBDT646.98564.01579.31536.65493.96
DEPRECIATION1.341.471.651.771.87
PBT2124.221659.041957.492035.631774.88
TAX645.64562.54577.66534.88492.09
NET PROFIT1478.581096.501379.831500.751282.79
EPS (RS)14.9711.1013.9715.2012.99